Favorit Games



Phillips G7000
Name Developer Year
4 - Air-Sea War - Battle Philips 1980
14 - Gunfighter Philips 1980
15 - Samurai Philips 1980
20 - Stone Sling Philips 1980
33 - Jumping Acrobats Philips 1981
34 - Satellite Attack Philips 1981
37 - Monkeyshines Philips 1982
38 - Munchkin Philips 1982
39 - Freedom Fighters Philips 1982
40 - 4 in 1 Row Philips 1982
41 - Conquest of the World Philips 1982
42 - The Quest for the Rings Philips 1982
43 - Pick Axe Pete Philips 1982
49 - Turtles Philips 1983



Vectrex
Name Developer Year
Mine Storm General Consumer Electric 1982
Armor Attack Cinematronics 1982
Berzerk Stern Electronics 1982
Clean Sweep General Consumer Electric 1982
Cosmic Chasm Cinematronics 1982
Scramble Stern Electronics 1982
Star Ship aka Star Trek General Consumer Electric 1982
Spike General Consumer Electric 1983



Arcades from the shed
Name Developer Year
Xevious Namco 1982
Vastar Sesame Japan 1983
1942 Capcom 1984
Bomb Jack Tehkan 1984
Galaga 3 (Gaplus) Namco 1984
Paperboy Atari Games 1984
Choplifter Sega 1985
Commando Capcom 1985
Galivan – Cosmo Police Nichibutsu 1985
Ghost'n Goblins Capcom 1985
Gradius Konami 1985
Green Beret Konami 1985
Gun Smoke Capcom 1985
King of Boxer Woodplace 1985
Section Z Capcom 1985
Terra Cresta Nichibutsu 1985
Yie Ar Kung-Fu Konami 1985
Arkanoid Taito 1986
Dangar - UFO Robo Nichibutsu 1986
Express Raider Data East USA 1986
Fire Trap Data East 1986
Ikari Warriors SNK 1986
KiKi KaiKai Taito Corporation 1986
Lifeforce Konami 1986
Rampage Bally Midway 1986
Rush & Crash Capcom 1986
Rygar Tecmo 1986
Tokio Scramble Formation 1986
Trojan Capcom 1986
Gradius Konami 1986
1943 Capcom 1987
Arkanoid – Revenge of DOH Taito Corporation 1987
Bionic Commando Capcom 1987
Black Dragon Capcom 1987
Double Dragon Technos 1987
Shinobi Sega 1987
Terra Force Nichibutsu 1987
Tiger Road Capcom 1987
Cabal Tad 1988
Silk Worm Techmo 1988
Gradius 2 Konami 1988
Double Dragon 2 – The Revenge Technos 1988



Arcade outside the shed
Name Developer Year
Karate Champ Data East 1984
Out Run Sega 1986
Afterburner Sega 1987
Power Drift Sega 1988
Chase H.Q. Taito Corporation 1988
Hard Drivin Atari Games 1988
Gradius 3 Konami 1989
Super Off-Road Leland Corp. 1989
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Konami 1989
Golden Axe Sega 1989
Final Fight Capcom 1989
Pit Fighter Atari Games 1990
Magic Sword Capcom 1990
Blood Bros Tad 1990
Raiden Seibu Kaihatsu 1990
Raiden 2 Seibu Kaihatsu 1993
Sunset Riders Konami 1991
Knights of the Round Capcom 1991
Mortal Kombat Midway 1992
In The Hunt Irem 1993
Virtua Fighter Sega-AM2 1993
Virtua Fighter 2 Sega-AM2 1994
Time Crisis Namco 1995
The Lost World: Jurassic Park Sega 1997



Commodore 64
Name Developer Year
Bruce Lee Datasoft 1983
Archon Electronic Arts 1983
Boulder Dash First Star Software 1984
Spy VS Spy First Star Software 1984
H.E.R.O Activision 1984
The Way of the Exploding Fist Beam Software 1985
The Young Ones Orpheus 1986
V – The game Ocean 1986
Infiltrator US Gold 1986
International Karate System 3 1986
International Karate + System 3 1987
Delta Thalamus Ltd 1987
Skate or Die Electronic Arts 1987



Nintendo Entertainment System
Name Developer Year
Ice Climber Nintendo R&D1 1986
Excitebike Nintendo 1986
Balloon Fight Nintendo 1986
Metroid Nintendo 1986
Super Mario Bros Nintendo 1987
Mike Tyson's Punch-Out!!1 Nintendo 1987
Duck Hunt Nintendo R&D1 1987
Rygar2 Tecmo 1987
The Legend of Zelda Nintendo 1987
Zelda 2: "The Adventure of Link" Nintendo 1989
R.C. Pro Am Rare Ltd. 1988
Castlevania 2 Konami 1988
Cobra Triangle Rare 1989
Duck Tales Capcom 1990



Amiga
Name Developer Year
Defender of the Crown Cinemaware 1986
The King of Chicago Cinemaware 1987
Ports of Call Aegis 1987
Fire Power Silent Software, Inc. 1987
Shadowgate Mindscape 1987
Kings Quest – Quest for the Crown Sierra 1987
Kings Quest 2 – Romancing the Throne Sierra 1988
Kings Quest 3 – To Heir Is Human Sierra 1989
Kings Quest 4 – The Perils Of Rosella Sierra 1990
Space Quest – The Sarien Encounter Sierra 1987
Space Quest 2 – Vohaul's Revenge Sierra 1988
Space Quest 3 – The Pirates of Pestulon Sierra 1989
Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards Sierra 1987
Police Quest – In Pursuit Of The Death Angel Sierra 1987
Gold Rush! Sierra 1988
Heros Quest aka Quest for Glory Sierra 1989
Quest for Glory II Sierra 1990
Test Drive 1 Distinctive Software 1987
Test Drive 2 – The Duel Distinctive Software 1989
F-18 Interceptor Electronic Arts 1988
International Karate +3 Software Studios (Activision) 1988
Captain Blood4 Exxos 1988
Barbarian Kixx 1988
Battle Chess Interplay 1988
Sim City Maxis 1988
Prince of Persia Broderbund 1989
Budokan – The Martial Spirit Electronic Arts 1989
Elite Mr. Micro 1989
Stunt Car Racer Micro Style 1989
Oil Imperium reLINE 1989
North & South Infogrames 1989
Shadow of the Beast Reflections Interactive 1989
Kick Off Anco 1989
Turrican5 Factor 5 1989
Turrican II6 Factor 5 1991
Populous Bullfrog 1989
Populous 2 Bullfrog 1991
Nuclear War New World Computing 1990
Panza Kick Boxing7 Futura 1990
Best Of The Best: Championship Karate Futura 1993
Silk Worm Tecmo 1990
James Pond Vectordean 1990
Wings Cinemaware 1990
LotusEsprite Turbo Challenge Magnetic Fields 1990
Loom Lucasarts 1990
Eye of the Beholder Westwood Studios 1990
Super Cars Magnetic Fields 1990
Super Cars 2 Magnetic Fields 1991
Street Rod P2K 1990
Street Rod 2 P.Z.Karen Co. Development Group & Logical Design Works 1991
Black Crypt Raven Software 1991
Lemmings Psygnosis 1991
Monkey Island Lucas Arts 1991
Moonstone - A Hard Days Knight Mindscape 1991
Another World Delphine Software 1991
Utopia Celestial Software 1991
Mega Lo Mania Sensible Software 1991
Deuteros – The Next Millennium Activision 1991
Elvira: Mistress of the Dark8 Horrorsoft 1991
Indiana Jones and the fate of Atlantis Lucasarts 1992
Lure of the Temptress Revolution Software 1992
Dune Cryo 1992
Dune 2 Westwood 1993
Goblins Coktel 1992
Goblins 2 – The Prince Buffoon Coktel 1993
Goblins 3 Coktel 1994
Pinball Dreams Digital Illusions 1992
Pinball Fantasies Digital Illusions 1993
Pinball Illusions Digital Illusions 1995
Cannon Fodder Sensible 1993
Simon The Sorcerer Adventure Soft 1993
Flashback Delphine Software 1993
Worms Team 17 1995



Game Boy
Name Developer Year
Tetris Alexey Pajitnov 1990
Tennis Nintendo R&D1 1990
Balloon Kid Nintendo 1991
Super Mario Land Nintendo R&D1 1990
Kwirk Atlus 1990
Gargoyles Quest Capcom 1990



Game Gear
Name Developer Year
Columns Sega 1991
Castle of Illusion Sega 1991
Shinobi Sega 1991
Dragon Crystal Sega 1992



Mega Drive
Name Developer Year
Sonic the Hedgehog Sega 1991
NHL Hockey Park Place Productions 1991
Ecco the Dolphin Sega/Novotrade 1993
Jungle Strike Electronic Arts 1993
Streets of Rage 2 Sega AM7, Ancient, H.I.C. Shout! Designworks 1993



Super Nintendo
Name Developer Year
Super Mario World Nintendo EAD 1992
Castlevania IV Konami 1992
F-Zero Nintendo 1992
The Legend of Zelda – A Link to the past Nintendo EAD 1992
Street Fighter 2 Capcom 1992
Super Probotector: Alien Rebels9 Konami 1992
Pilotwings Nintendo EAD 1993
Star Fox Nintendo EAD, Argonaut Software 1993
Super Metroid Nintendo R&D1 1994
Demons Crest Capcom 1994
Super Punch Out Nintendo IRD 1995



NEO GEO
Name Developer Year
Cyber-Lip SNK 1990
Alpha Mission 2 SNK 1991
Crossed Swords ADK 1991
Robo Army SNK 1991
Sengoku SNK 1991
Sengoku 2 SNK 1993
Mutation Nation SNK 1992
Samurai Showdown SNK 1993
Samurai Showdown II SNK 1994
Samurai Shodown III: Blades of Blood SNK 1995
Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge SNK 1996
Art of Fighting 2 SNK 1994
Magical Drop 2 Data East 1996
Magical Drop 3 Data East 1997
Metal Slug Nazca 1996
Metal Slug 2 SNK 1998
Metal Slug X SNK 1999
Metal Slug 3 SNK 2000
Shock Troopers Saurus 1997
Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad Saurus 1998



3DO
Name Developer Year
Road Rash Electronic Arts 1994
Shockwave Electronic Arts 1994
The Need for Speed EA Canada 1994
Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger Origin Systems 1994
Star Control 2: The Ur-Quan Masters Toys for Bob 1994
Total Eclipse Crystal Dynamics 1996



Playstation
Name Developer Year
Wipeout Psygnosis 1995
Tekken10 Namco 1995
Tekken 211 Namco 1996
Tekken 312 Namco 1998
Tomb Raider Core Design 1996
Soul Blade13 Namco 1997
Resident Evil Capcom Production Studio 4 1996
Resident Evil 2 Capcom Production Studio 4 1998
Resident Evil 3 Capcom Production Studio 4 1999
Final Fantasy VII Square 1997
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night Konami Deutschland GmbH 1997
Micro Machines V3 Codemasters 1997
Gran Turismo Polyphony Digital 1998
Xenogears14 Square 1998
MediEvil SCE Studios Cambridge 1998
PaRappa the Rapper NanaOn-Sha 1998
Metal Gear Solid Konami 1999
Rayman 2: The Great Escape Ubisoft 1999
Tony Hawk's Skateboarding Activision 1999
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 Activision 2000
Chrono Cross Square 2000



Nintendo 64
Name Developer Year
Super Mario 64 Nintendo 1997
Pilotwings 64 Nintendo
Paradigm Simulation
1997
Turok: Dinosaur Hunter Iguana Entertainment 1997
Wave Race 64 Nintendo EAD 1997
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Nintendo 1998
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask Nintendo 2000
Banjo-Kazooie Rareware 1998
Banjo-Tooie Rareware 2001
Conker's Bad Fur Day Rareware 2001



Dreamcast
Name Developer Year
Soul Calibur Namco 1999
Resident Evil Code: Veronica Nextech, Flagship 2000
Shenmue Sega AM2 2000



Playstation 2
Name Developer Year
Devil May Cry Capcom Production Studio 4 2001
Grand Theft Auto III DMA Design 2001
Onimusha: Warlords Capcom 2001
Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny Capcom 2002
Ico Team Ico 2002
Final Fantasy X Square 2002
Ratchet & Clank Insomniac Games, High Impact Games, Sanzaru Games 2002
Tekken 4 Namco 2002
Tekken 5 Namco 2005
Soulcalibur II Namco 2003
Soulcalibur III Namco 2005
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time Ubisoft montreal 2003
Shadow of the Colossus Team Ico 2006
Guitar Hero Harmonix Music Systems 2006
Guitar Hero 2 Harmonix Music Systems 2006



Playstation 3
Name Developer Year
Ratchet & Clank Future: Tools of Destruction Insomniac Games 2007
Assassin's Creed Ubisoft Montreal 2007
Guitar Hero 3 - Legends of Rock Neversoft 2007
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots Kojima Productions 2008
Grand Theft Auto IV Rockstar North 2008
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots Kojima Productions 2008
Soul Calibur IV Namco 2008
Street Fighter IV Dimps/Capcom 2009
Infamous Sucker Punch Productions 2009
Need for Speed: Shift Slightly Mad Studios 2009
Trine Frozenbyte 2009


Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 License